Last changed 26 July 2014, 18:23, CEST (UTC +0200)
Last browser refresh 24 January 2018, 8:05, CET (UTC +0100)

Travem√ľnde Woche 2014

Rule 42 Penalties

Protest time limits:

12` Dinghy
Date: 20.07.2014
Time: 14:29
18. Footer
Date: 20.07.2014
Time: 14:59
505
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 16:45
A-Cat
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:30
Contender
Date: 23.07.2014
Time: 15:48
Dyas
Date: 24.07.2014
Time: 16:19
Finn
Date: 20.07.2014
Time: 14:59
Folkeboot
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:19
Formula 18
Date: 20.07.2014
Time: 15:58
Int. 14-Footer
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 15:45
J/22
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 16:04
Korsar
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:59
KZV
Date: 23.07.2014
Time: 13:41
Laser 4.7
Date: 24.07.2014
Time: 15:35
Laser Radial
Date: 25.07.2014
Time: 14:03
Laser Standard
Date: 25.07.2014
Time: 14:45
Musto Skiff
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 18:13
Nacra 17
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:21
O-Jolle
Date: 20.07.2014
Time: 16:16
O`pen BIC yellow group
Date: 25.07.2014
Time: 16:42
ORC
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:49
J/80
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:49
YS
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:49
Tornado
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 16:41
Trias
Date: 22.07.2014
Time: 15:29
Yngling
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 15:18
O`pen BIC blue group
Date: 25.07.2014
Time: 14:54
O`pen BIC U13
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:54
O`pen BIC U16
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 15:57
O`pen BIC U19
Date: 26.07.2014
Time: 17:06

Protests

# Race Protestor Protestee Witness Decision/
Remarks
Rules Scheduled Panel/
Room
33 9 O`pen Bic ITA 7392 Jury 26-07-2014
18:15
Jury 1
32 10 O`pen Bic JPN 7483 Jury 26-07-2014
18:15
Jury 1
31 1 Seebahn GER 6025 Seebahn GER 5592 RC Arbitration 11,14 26-07-2014
18:00
Jury 1
30 7 505 GER 8956 505 GER 9127 finishing vessel 26-07-2014
16:30
Jury 1
29 10 O`pen Bic 7202 Jury Lina Jo Bergmann Protest withdrawn 26-07-2014
28 8 O`pen Bic 7378 O`pen Bic 7369 O`pen Bic 5761 Protest invalid 25-07-2014
Jury 1
27 7 O`pen Bic 7306 O`pen Bic 7378 O`pen Bic 7419, 7307 Protest withdrawn 25-07-2014
26 8 O`pen Bic 7499 O`pen Bic 7489 O`pen Bic 2997, 2496, 3273 Protest withdrawn 25-07-2014
25 4 J22 GER 1640 J22 NED 1278 Protest upheld, NED 1278 DSQ race 4 11, 18.2 25-07-2014
17:00
Jury 1
24 8 O`pen Bic 5761 O`pen Bic 7101 O`pen Bic 5762 Protest withdrawn 25-07-2014
23 5 Int. 14 GER 44 Int. 14 GER 44 Protest upheld, GER 44 DSQ 11, 14 25-07-2014
16:10
Jury 1
22 1 RC media course Tornado: GER 88, GER 1095, GER 61, GER 62, GER 10, AUS 325 A-Cat: POL 1 O`pen Bic: FRA: 32, 7404, 7142, 6133, 6568, 5913, 5989, 36 RC media course Protest upheld A-Cat POL 1 5% DPI in race 1 Tornado GER 88 - GER 1095 - GER 61 - GER 62 - GER 10 - AUS 325 5% DPI in race 5 O`pen Bic 5989 - 32 - 6568 - 5913 1 point DPI in race 7 Because the infringment of the O`pen Bic FRA Coach the O`pen Bic 5989 -32 - 6568 - 5913 - 36 are DPI of 1 point more in race 7 Protest dismissed for O`pen Bic 36 SI 3.1 26-07-2014
09:00
Jury 1
21 3 J22 NED 1385 Redress denied 24-07-2014
19:00
Jury 1
20 9 Laser 4.7 GER 205875 Laser 4.7 GER 204686 202297,202348, 204894, Race officer Protest invalid 2 24-07-2014
17:00
Jury 1
19 3;5 O'pen BIC blue 1379 Redress denied 24-07-2014
17:40
Jury 1
18 6 Laser 4.7 GER 204350 RC Stefanie Roos Request withdrawn 24-07-2014
after racing
17 Dyas GER 1397 Dyas GER 1357 GER 1423, 12 Arbitration / Protest withdrawn 23-07-2014
ASAP
16 5 Dyas GER 1383 RDG place 6 in race no 5 with no change to the scores of the fleet 62.1(a) 23-07-2014
15:40
Jury 1
15 1 O'pen BIC yellow fleet ITA 7417 RDG average points of the day is given for race 1 62.1(a) 23-07-2014
16:00
Jury 1
14 4 Contender ITA 59 Contender GER 2493 Contender GER 2549, DEN 2500 Protest withdrawn 23-07-2014
16:15
13 1 Laser Radial GER 205193 Laser Radial GER 202151 Laser Radial GER 203168 Protest upheld, GER 202151 to be scored DSQ 18.2(b), 12, 14 22-07-2014
20:05
Jury 1
12 1 Yngling NED 337 Yngling GER 278 Arbitration – protest dismissed, no rule infringed 10 22-07-2014
18:30
Jury 1 - Arbitration
11 all RC Contender ITA 59 ITA 59 DSQ in all races class rule 11.2 23-07-2014
12:30
Jury 1
10 2 Contender GER 2438 Contender GER 467 GER 467 RAF from race 2 GER 2438 RDG for race 2 and 3 21-07-2014
ASAP
Jury 1
9 2 Contender GER 2438 Contender GER 467 GER 467 RAF from race 2 GER 2438 RDG for race 2 and 3 20-07-2014
ASAP
Jury 1
8 4 F18 NED 109 RC Alpha RC Foxtrot GER 305 Juryboat Redress granted, NED 109 to be scored in finishing position 20-07-2014
17:15
Jury 1
7 4 F18 GER 236 RC Alpha RC Foxtrot GER 305 Juryboat Redress granted, GER 236 to be scored in finishing position 20-07-2014
17:15
Jury 1
6 4 F18 GER 305 RC Alpha RC Foxtrot GER 236 Juryboat Redress granted, GER 305 to be scored in finishing position 20-07-2014
17:15
Jury 1
5 4 Jury F18 GER 307 Jury protest withdrawn 20-07-2014
16:30
4 1 Yngling GER 262 Yngling SUI 398 invalid - protest closed 19-07-2014
18:30
Jury 1
3 2 Finn GER 231 Finn GER 122 GER 111 GER 189 invalid - protest closed 19-07-2014
18:00
Jury 1
2 1 OSC V GER 6337 OSC V GER 216 GER 5039 NED 8134 protest withdrawn 20-07-2014
1 2 Jury represented by Georges Priol Finn GER 231 represented by Denny Jeschull Jury Boat Finn 231 is disqualified from race 2. 28.1, 31, 44.1 19-07-2014
18:00
Jury 1